Your Ad Here

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

DEC 2010

Christmas Month!

Monday, August 9, 2010

Fighting Umbrella Corporation


Yes! Nuffnang given out premier for Resident Evil: AfterLife in 3D. Waiting for this movie since longggg time ago~~

Indeed, im fans of Resident Evil since epi 1. Hopefully i can win myself a ticket for this premier!

All the fans of resident evil should know that Umbrella Corp is the one that created the T-virus which turn every1 into zombie...
So, if asked how would i wil go to against the evil Umbrella Corporation if im alice or claire... i actually has 1 idea.

Since all the human being almost turn to zombie and still there are much more powerful one inside Umbrella Corp, I don't think i will able to fight all of them...

What i gonna do is.... I would go find Hiro(from Heroes) 1st then find another 2 team of people - The A-team(from movie the A-team) and Team of Dom Cobb(from movie Inception).

Why i find them?? hahaz...
ofcoz, i wil ask Hiro to transfer 2 team of us go back to the time when T-virus havent created. Then i'll go look for the 1 who gave this idea or instruction to create this virus. Next thing is... i'll asked Dom Cobb and his team to plant an idea to this person so that he wont create the virus. For sure, the A-team will help me to clear and block all the enemy come by!

hmm...why i just dont kill that person? This because of Umbrella Corp at that time is very important and cant simply kill the important person...

However, since i am alice or claire.. i might not able to exist again after this.. But for human being future, it is worth !

Sunday, July 4, 2010

I wanna be The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Magical movie " the sorcerer's apprentice" starring by Nicolas Cage will be on screen by 22 July.

Now Nuffnang given out a premier screen ticket for this movie! Im gonna win myself a pair of it..XD

Why i wanna be a Sorcerer's Apprentice?
For sure everyone would like to have those magical power and can do what ever they does me...haha

Hmm...if i really have those magical power, first thing i gonna do would be stop Engtaukia (which also a sorcerer's apprentice) from conquered this world! i'll train a new badge of sorcerer to stop him!

Apart from that, i think i'll use my new magical power to predict the world cup results? Or maybe change the match result...hahaz

Maybe still can form a sorcerer team to participate in world cup i guess... I bet nobody can come closer while we had a fireballs in hand! XD

Friday, June 18, 2010

My Mind is the Scene of the Crime

INCEPTION will be in cinema JULY 15!


Mind indeed is the scene of the crime...

Different people different thought and u never know what they are planning and what they gonna do...
Every crime might just started from a single thought!

For sure, whats on everyone's mind are scared to be stolen.

As for me, what i scared to be stolen are my DREAM and the POWER of IMAGINATION!

Dreams no doubt has a great influence for everyone for their life and ofcause i dnt want IT to be stolen... So as the power of imagination, without this capability..i think there is no reason for stay on this world....

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

If I am Ip Man master, I would

Guess What!!?? Ip Man 2 finally come!!! After the great success of Ip Man, again Donnie Yen play as Ip Man for Ip Man 2.

This time, Ip Man has set up a martial school to teach wing chun and again will be challenged by different kung fu master.

Nuffnang together with gsc-eonbankcard has given an opportunity for every1 to win a samsung mobile phone and Ip Man 2 premier passes!!!

So... If I am Ip Man master, I would ??

First of all, for sure i would like to meet with all those kung fu master such as Master Wong(黄飞鸿), Master Su(苏灿), and other master so that i can learn all of they kung fu as Wing Chun(咏春) is not enough for me...

After i learnt all the kung fu, i will form a kung fu army by teaching them all i have learnt. Since Ip Man master can 1 against 20, i bet after learnt all the kung fu sure can be 1 against 50 or maybe 100...

Forming a kung fu army with those kung fu, for sure will have a great chance to win the war and battle~

I will look like tis if i am Ip Man???

Against the soldier...

Kung Fu Army!!

For more information about the contest, please visit

Sunday, March 28, 2010


Laziness and busying with Uni stuff again leave my blog empty for few month...

Same situation will be continue until may or unless an 'special' event happen.

Sunday, January 10, 2010

I’m a Tooth Fairy..

The Rock latest movie coming soon~
Nuffnang again given out premier ticket for the rock latest movie, "ToothFairy"!!

So, what gadget i'd like to have if im a tooth fairy??

I guess i'll bring along my friend, Engtaukia who also a toothfairy that carrying a clone machine that wish to control the tooth system...If i am able to bring him alone, thn i am able to control to tooth system also. It will be more easier for me to collect tooth from those child.

And ofcoz, my own gadget will be juz 'sweet and popcorn maker'... Kids like sweet and i can use it to cheat them in case if they found out im stealing their tooth!

Beloved Engtaukia the toothfairy!