Your Ad Here

Sunday, July 4, 2010

I wanna be The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Magical movie " the sorcerer's apprentice" starring by Nicolas Cage will be on screen by 22 July.

Now Nuffnang given out a premier screen ticket for this movie! Im gonna win myself a pair of it..XD

Why i wanna be a Sorcerer's Apprentice?
For sure everyone would like to have those magical power and can do what ever they does me...haha

Hmm...if i really have those magical power, first thing i gonna do would be stop Engtaukia (which also a sorcerer's apprentice) from conquered this world! i'll train a new badge of sorcerer to stop him!

Apart from that, i think i'll use my new magical power to predict the world cup results? Or maybe change the match result...hahaz

Maybe still can form a sorcerer team to participate in world cup i guess... I bet nobody can come closer while we had a fireballs in hand! XD